|2018 SRSU Donations
2018 SRSU Donations2018-12-04T02:45:41+00:00

On behalf of our faculty, staff, and students, Sul Ross State University would like to thank our generous donors, volunteers, and Alumni for their generosity this year. We take great pride in our mission to change the lives of our students, and we would be unable to do so without the help of our donors:

Ms. Anne Adams Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Kelton Mr. and Mrs. Cesar Valenzuela
Mr. Loyd Adams Mr. Luke Kenley Ms. Melinda Valenzuela
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Agnew Ms. Carla Kennedy Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Vanckhoven
Mr. Troy Ainsworth Dr. and Mrs. William Kibler Ms. Antoinette Marie Vandeputte
Mr. Bradley Alford Mr. Bentley King Mr. George Vaughan
Mr. and Mrs. Les Allison Ms. Tammy King Ms. B. Velasco
Mr. Chase Almond Ms. Evelyn Kingsbery Ms. Doris Verk
Dr. Gary Althouse Mr. Randall Kinzie Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Verk
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Alton Mr. and Mrs. Todd Kirpatrick Mr. Michael Vite
Dr. Ray Alvarez Ms. Susan Kneten Ms. Deb Wallace
Mr. and Mrs. Amacker Mr. and Mrs. John Korbell Mr. Dixie Watkins
Mr. David Anderson Mr. John Kotts Ms. Patricia Watts
Mr. Tommie Arnold Ms. Kathy Krotzer Mr. Ricky Watts
Mr. Alfredo Avila Ms. Mandy Kubik Mr. and Mrs. Jim Weedin
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ayres Mr. and Mrs. Bryan LaBeff Ms. Ellen Weinstein
Mr. Jarrold Bachmann Mr. and Mrs. Chris Lacy Ms. Sandra Weinstein
Mr. Michael Bachofer Mr. Stephen Lang Mr. and Mrs. John Weisman
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Baker Mr. and Mrs. David Langford Ms. Kimberley Welch
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Bartlett Mr. Cecilio Lara Mr. and Mrs. David Whitaker
Mr. David Bass Mr. David Largent Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Williams
Mr. and Mrs. Ken Batchelor Mr. Michael Latta Mr. David Wilson
Ms. Mary Baxter & Mr. Neil Chavigny Jr. Ms. Nancy Law Mr. Randy Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Roland Baylor Ms. Jackie Lazenberry-McDonald Ms. Paula Wilson
Mr. Barry Beal Mr. and Mrs. Robert Leggett Mr. CB Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Beard Mr. and Mrs. Rory Leslie Mr. Craig Winborn
Mr. Jed Becker Mr. Steve Lewis Dr. and Mrs. Bobby Wixson
Mr. Jeffrey Bennett Ms. Trudy Lewis Mr. and Mrs. Frank Wojtek
Mr. Alexander Bernhard Mr. Frank Ligon Mr. David Wood
Mr. Albert Biedenharn Mr. Ret Little Mr. James Woods
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall Bise Mr. Paul Litz Mr. Roger Wortham
Mr. and Mrs. James Blackwell Mr. Thomas Livesay Mr. Timothy Wright
Mr. and Mrs. John Blackwell Mr. James Loerwald Mr. William Wright Jr.
Mr. Bruce Blakemore Mr. Kirk Looney Ms. Catherine Wright
Dr. Ira Blanton Mr. William Loving Mr. Ted Yadon
Mr. and Mrs. Barry Blevins Ms. Danielle Lucero Ms. Yumi Yaguchi
Ms. Dolphia Blocker Mr. Noe Lujan
Mrs. Mary Bones Ms. Susan Lykes Alamito Hunting and Guide Services, LLC
Mr. Marrs McLean Bowman Ms. Betty Macguire All City Screen Printing, LLC
Ms. Ellen Boyd Mr. Charles Mallory Alpine Radio, LLC
Ms. Toni Brookover Mr. Bill Mannecke Alpine Vacation Rentals, LLC
Mr. Robert Buchanan Mr. David Marsh Alpine Veterinary Clinic
Ms. Carolyn Bullard Mr. Ernesto Martinez Alpine’s Gallery Night
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Burgess Mr. Charles Matthews Arrowhead Well Service & Construction, LLC
Mr. Stanley Caffey Mr. Thomas Maxwell Baeza Cattle Company, Inc.
Mrs. Clifton Caldwell Ms. Cynthia May Ballroom Cultural Arts Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Wade Caldwell Mr. and Mrs. Jack Mayfield Big Bend Hospital Corporation
Mr. Frank Calhoun Mr. and Mrs. Marshall McCall Big Bend Law, LLP
Mr. Patrick Cantrell Dr. Brian McCall Big Bende Ranch Rodeo
Mr. James Cardwell Ms. Mary Mccallister Big Bend Saddlery Inc
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Carlson Mr. Brian McCoy Big Bend Telephone
Mr. Jim Carlson Mr. and Mrs. Reid McCoy Blue Bell Creameries L.P.
Ms. Becky Carlson Mr. and Mrs. Winfred McCoy Blue Sky Productions
Mr. and Mrs. John Carpenter Mr. and Mrs. Timothy McCoy Brennand Lazy “H” Ranch
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Carter Mr. Jeff McCoy Brewster County Historical Commission
Mr. Bill Caruth Mr. and Mrs. Scott McIvor Brewster County Hotel/Motel Tax
Mr. Jerry Carvajal Mr. Robert McKnight Brothers Moving & Storage
Dr. Jimmy Case Ms. Lou McMillan Cactus Conservation Institute, Inc.
Ms. Leigh Clliford Mr. Jack McNamara Capital Farm Credit FLCA
Mr. Andy Cloud Mr. Darice McVey Carson County Feedyard LLC
Dr. and Mrs. David Cockrum Mr. Glen McWhorter Cielito Lindo Ranch
Ms. Susan Combs & Mr. Joe Duran Mr. Jon Means City Drug Store
Ms. Rita Cone Mr. and Mrs. Al Micallef Comanche Ranch
Mr. and Mrs. Verlon Conradt Ms. Patti Miles Cowboy Cooks
Mr. David Cooper Ms. Ann Miller Curtis Evans Ranch Const. Inc.
Dr. and Mrs. James Corbin Ms. Amanda Milligan Devin Allen Construction LLC
Mr. Durwood Corley Mr. Homer Mills DF Ranch Partners, L.P.
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Cornell Ms. Ginger Mitchell Double K Flowers & Gifts
Ms. Celeste Courand Mr. Mark Monroe El Paso Community Foundation
Mr. Coby Cox Dr. and Ms. Vic Morgan El Patio LLC
Dr. Susan Crain Mr. and Mrs. Chet Morrison Ellucian Company L.P.
Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Crane Ms. Monica Morrison First National Bank of Fort Stockton
Mr. John Creek Ms. Carol Morrow Fort Davis State Bank
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Cross Mr. Todd Mund Fort Davis Water Supply Corp
Mr. Tom Crum Mr. William Murchison Hat 6 Ranch
Mr. Sean Cunningham Mr. Michael Murphy Helm Land & Cattle Company
Mr. Geri Daman Ms. Amanda Myers Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Mr. Toby Darden Ms. Barbara Nichols I&G Enterprises Ltd
Dr. and Mrs. Julius Dasch Mr. and Mrs. Robb Nixon In and Out Rental, Inc.
Mr. Charles Davidson Mr. George Noon JB Bar Ranch Holdings, LP
Dr. and Mrs. Marty Davis Mr. and Mrs. Terry Norman JMC Transport Service
Mr. and Mrs. Ernie Davis Mr. Neill Northington Johnson Feed and Western Wear
Mr. and Mrs. Dick DeGuerin Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Novak Kelly Connection, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Denton Captain and Mrs. James Nuckles KJMJ TV, Inc.
Mr. Bill Dimler Ms. Eleanor O’Gorman La Casita
Mr. Leo Dominguez Ms. Betty Faye Owen Lawrence Farm & Ranch Supply Inc.
Ms. Claudia Donahue Dr. John Parker Leoncita Cattle Company
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd Downing Ms. Judith Parsons Lester Meier Rodeo Company
Mr. Ralph Duggins Mr. John Pearce & Mrs. Sam Krumpe Lions Club of Alpine
Mr. and Mrs. John Duncan Ms. Amanda Peppers Lobos Transportation
Mr. Edgar Duncan Mr. and Mrs. Pete Peterson Longhorn Recycling, LP
Mr. Kenneth Durham & Ms. Patsy Culver Mr. and Mrs. Sam Pfiester Luther King Capital Management
Mr. and Mrs. John Dzubinski Mr. and Mrs. Alton Phillips Lyssy & Eckel, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Eckley Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Pittman Maxwell El Cielo LLC
Ms. Marilyn Eisenwine Mr. and Mrs. David Pohl McAfee Golf
Mr. Oaster Ellen Dr. John Poindexter Meader Ventures
Dr. and Mrs. Jerry Eoff Mr. Derek Pollacchi Miranda Leonard Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. A.R. Eppenauer Ms. Kaye Poteet Morrison True Value
Dr. Benjamin Espy Dr. and Mrs. Albert Powell Nunley Brothers
Mr. David Faust Ms. Betty Prude O. Jones Enterprises, LLC
Mr. W. Fielder Mr. Antonio Puente Oasis Tire
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Fitzsimons Mr. and Mrs. Randy Quisenberry Oran Jones Scholarship Fund
Mr. Terre Flomer Mr. Larry Range O’Reilly Auto Parts
Mr. Jay Floyd Mr. William Rankin Park Cities Quail
Mr. John Fort III Mr. Billy Ray Pecos County State Bank
Ms. Melissa Foster Mr. and Mrs. Rafael Realivasquez Sr. Penfeathers Company
Mr. and Mrs. Andy Freudenrich Mr. Ralph Reed Permian Basin Area Foundation
Ms. Heather Fullerton Me. Ed Renfro PhyTex Rehabilitations LLC
Ms. Cathryn Gabor Mr. and Mrs. Huey Rhudy Pull-A-Part of El Paso, LLC
Mr. Mark Gallego Mr. and Mrs. Chuck Ribelin R & J Environmental, LLC
Mr. Pete Gallego Mr. Robert Roark Ram Country Fort Stockton LLC
Ms. Elyas Gallego Mr. J. Travis Roberts Jr. Rancho Grande Ranch
Mr. Adan Gandaria Mr. Benny Roberts Republic Ranches, LLC
Mr. Samuel Garcia Mr. Billy Roberts Rhotenberry Wellen Architects
Ms. Emily Garcia Mr. James Rodgers Rio Grande Electric Coop Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Hugh Garrett Dr. Jon Rodiek Rio Grande Film LLC.
Ms. Jane Garrett Mr. and Mrs. Jon Roe Rock Water Hold, LLC
Mr. Tom Gentry Mr. Marcus Rogers Rodriguez Tile Granite, Inc.
Ms. Nora Geron Mr. Robert Ruf Safari Club International West Texas Chapter, Inc
Mr. Brian Gibson Mr. Christopher Ruggia San Antonio Livestock Exposition Inc.
Mr. Gregory Gibson Dr. Esther Rumsey Santana’s 99 Cent Store & More
Mr. Christopher Gill Mrs. Ruth Bowman Russell Sendero Helicopter LLC
Ms. Rita Gordon Dr. and Mrs. Nelson Sager Shores AG-Air, Inc
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Gossett Dr. and Mrs. Chet Sample Siesta Lands
Mr. Michael Gray Mrs. Joyce Schaefer Slabco, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Don Green Ms. Marcella Schaefer South Texas Money Management, LTD
Mr. David Grimes Mr. Rick Stephens & Ms. Elane Scott Southern N.M. Chapter of Safari Club International
Mr. Tex Gross Mr. Cary Shackelford Southwest Wholesale Nursery
Mr. Richard Hagan Mr. Orville Shelburne Stanford Equine Solutions LLC
Ms. Suzanne Hagino Mr. Walter Skinner Startlight Theater
Ms. Dorothy Haines Mr. and Mrs. Bob Slack Stone Ranch
Ms. Kay Harbison Ms. Donna Smith Summerlee Foundation
Mr. Clifford Hardwick Mr. Wade Smith Sun City Athletic Trainers Association
Mr. John Harmer Mr. Brooks Smith Texas Cowboy Poetry
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Harmon Mr. Ford Smith Texas Floodplain Management Association
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Harper Mr. Doc Spoon Texas Instruments Foundation
Mr. William Harte Mr. James Stack Jr. Texas Ornithological Society
Ms. Lady Chachi Hawkins Mr. And Mrs. Denis Stanford Texas Parks & Wildlife Foundation
Mr. Walter Hayne Mr. Stuart Stedman Texas Society Daughters of the American Revolution, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Haynes Mr. Robert Stegall The Brown Foundation Inc. of Houston
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Hayter Dr. Kathy Stein The Cynthia and George Mitchell Foundation
Mr. Jim Hector Dr. Jim Storm The Dixon Water Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. David Hedges Mr. and Mrs. Alfred Stringfellow The Horizon Foundation
Ms. Sharon Henderson Mr. Michael Stude The New Gram, LLC
Mr. William Henze Dr. and Mrs. Kip Sullivan The William H. Pitt Foundation, Inc
Mr. Larry Hill Mr. and Mrs. John Sullivan Thompson Family Foundation
Mr. Lee Hoffpauir Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Swindell Transpecos Banks
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Ray Hudson Dr. and Mrs. Ben Tanksley Transpecos Financial Corp
Ms. Susan Hughes Ms. Rebecca Taylor Vaughan Foundation
Ms. Jamie Hurt Dr. and Mrs. Martin Terry W.L. & Louise Seymour Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. George Jackson Ms. Kelley Terry Wesco Energy Services
Mr. and Mrs. Randy Jackson Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Thorp West of the Pecos Cattlewomen
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Jameson Dr. J. Tillapaugh West Texas National Bank
Mr. and Mrs. Newton Jones Mr. R. Foard Townsend Williamson Pipe and Equipment
Mr. and Mrs. Aaron Kalinowski Mr. Gerald Trull WR Ranch
Mr. and Mrs. Herb Kelleher Mr. Norman Turner Yarborough Foundation
Yturria Land & Cattle Co.


On behalf of our faculty, staff, and students, Sul Ross State University would like to thank our generous donors, volunteers, and Alumni for their generosity this year. We take great pride in our mission to change the lives of our students, and we would be unable to do so without the help of our donors:

Ms. Anne Adams
Mr. Loyd Adams
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Agnew
Mr. Troy Ainsworth
Mr. Bradley Alford
Mr. and Mrs. Les Allison
Mr. Chase Almond
Dr. Gary Althouse
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Alton
Dr. Ray Alvarez
Mr. and Mrs. Amacker
Mr. David Anderson
Mr. Tommie Arnold
Mr. Alfredo Avila
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ayres
Mr. Jarrold Bachmann
Mr. Michael Bachofer
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Baker
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Bartlett
Mr. David Bass
Mr. and Mrs. Ken Batchelor
Ms. Mary Baxter & Mr. Neil Chavigny Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Roland Baylor
Mr. Barry Beal
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Beard
Mr. Jed Becker
Mr. Jeffrey Bennett
Mr. Alexander Bernhard
Mr. Albert Biedenharn
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall Bise
Mr. and Mrs. James Blackwell
Mr. and Mrs. John Blackwell
Mr. Bruce Blakemore
Dr. Ira Blanton
Mr. and Mrs. Barry Blevins
Ms. Dolphia Blocker
Mrs. Mary Bones
Mr. Marrs McLean Bowman
Ms. Ellen Boyd
Ms. Toni Brookover
Mr. Robert Buchanan
Ms. Carolyn Bullard
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Burgess
Mr. Stanley Caffey
Mrs. Clifton Caldwell
Mr. and Mrs. Wade Caldwell
Mr. Frank Calhoun
Mr. Patrick Cantrell
Mr. James Cardwell
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Carlson
Mr. Jim Carlson
Ms. Becky Carlson
Mr. and Mrs. John Carpenter
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Carter
Mr. Bill Caruth
Mr. Jerry Carvajal
Dr. Jimmy Case
Ms. Leigh Clliford
Mr. Andy Cloud
Dr. and Mrs. David Cockrum
Ms. Susan Combs & Mr. Joe Duran
Ms. Rita Cone
Mr. and Mrs. Verlon Conradt
Mr. David Cooper
Dr. and Mrs. James Corbin
Mr. Durwood Corley
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Cornell
Ms. Celeste Courand
Mr. Coby Cox
Dr. Susan Crain
Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Crane
Mr. John Creek
Mr. and Mrs. Justin Cross
Mr. Tom Crum
Mr. Sean Cunningham
Mr. Geri Daman
Mr. Toby Darden
Dr. and Mrs. Julius Dasch
Mr. Charles Davidson
Dr. and Mrs. Marty Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Ernie Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Dick DeGuerin
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Denton
Mr. Bill Dimler
Mr. Leo Dominguez
Ms. Claudia Donahue
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd Downing
Mr. Ralph Duggins
Mr. and Mrs. John Duncan
Mr. Edgar Duncan
Mr. Kenneth Durham & Ms. Patsy Culver
Mr. and Mrs. John Dzubinski
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Eckley
Ms. Marilyn Eisenwine
Mr. Oaster Ellen
Dr. and Mrs. Jerry Eoff
Mr. and Mrs. A.R. Eppenauer
Dr. Benjamin Espy
Mr. David Faust
Mr. W. Fielder
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Fitzsimons
Mr. Terre Flomer
Mr. Jay Floyd
Mr. John Fort III
Ms. Melissa Foster
Mr. and Mrs. Andy Freudenrich
Ms. Heather Fullerton
Ms. Cathryn Gabor
Mr. Mark Gallego
Mr. Pete Gallego
Ms. Elyas Gallego
Mr. Adan Gandaria
Mr. Samuel Garcia
Ms. Emily Garcia
Mr. and Mrs. Hugh Garrett
Ms. Jane Garrett
Mr. Tom Gentry
Ms. Nora Geron
Mr. Brian Gibson
Mr. Gregory Gibson
Mr. Christopher Gill
Ms. Rita Gordon
Mr. and Mrs. Greg Gossett
Mr. Michael Gray
Mr. and Mrs. Don Green
Mr. David Grimes
Mr. Tex Gross
Mr. Richard Hagan
Ms. Suzanne Hagino
Ms. Dorothy Haines
Ms. Kay Harbison
Mr. Clifford Hardwick
Mr. John Harmer
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Harmon
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Harper
Mr. William Harte
Ms. Lady Chachi Hawkins
Mr. Walter Hayne
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Haynes
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Hayter
Mr. Jim Hector
Mr. and Mrs. David Hedges
Ms. Sharon Henderson
Mr. William Henze
Mr. Larry Hill
Mr. Lee Hoffpauir
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Ray Hudson
Ms. Susan Hughes
Ms. Jamie Hurt
Mr. and Mrs. George Jackson
Mr. and Mrs. Randy Jackson
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Jameson
Mr. and Mrs. Newton Jones
Mr. and Mrs. Aaron Kalinowski
Mr. and Mrs. Herb Kelleher
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Kelton
Mr. Luke Kenley
Ms. Carla Kennedy
Dr. and Mrs. William Kibler
Mr. Bentley King
Ms. Tammy King
Ms. Evelyn Kingsbery
Mr. Randall Kinzie
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Kirpatrick
Ms. Susan Kneten
Mr. and Mrs. John Korbell
Mr. John Kotts
Ms. Kathy Krotzer
Ms. Mandy Kubik
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan LaBeff
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Lacy
Mr. Stephen Lang
Mr. and Mrs. David Langford
Mr. Cecilio Lara
Mr. David Largent
Mr. Michael Latta
Ms. Nancy Law
Ms. Jackie Lazenberry-McDonald
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Leggett
Mr. and Mrs. Rory Leslie
Mr. Steve Lewis
Ms. Trudy Lewis
Mr. Frank Ligon
Mr. Ret Little
Mr. Paul Litz
Mr. Thomas Livesay
Mr. James Loerwald
Mr. Kirk Looney
Mr. William Loving
Ms. Danielle Lucero
Mr. Noe Lujan
Ms. Susan Lykes
Ms. Betty Macguire
Mr. Charles Mallory
Mr. Bill Mannecke
Mr. David Marsh
Mr. Ernesto Martinez
Mr. Charles Matthews
Mr. Thomas Maxwell
Ms. Cynthia May
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Mayfield
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall McCall
Dr. Brian McCall
Ms. Mary Mccallister
Mr. Brian McCoy
Mr. and Mrs. Reid McCoy
Mr. and Mrs. Winfred McCoy
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy McCoy
Mr. Jeff McCoy
Mr. and Mrs. Scott McIvor
Mr. Robert McKnight
Ms. Lou McMillan
Mr. Jack McNamara
Mr. Darice McVey
Mr. Glen McWhorter
Mr. Jon Means
Mr. and Mrs. Al Micallef
Ms. Patti Miles
Ms. Ann Miller
Ms. Amanda Milligan
Mr. Homer Mills
Ms. Ginger Mitchell
Mr. Mark Monroe
Dr. and Ms. Vic Morgan
Mr. and Mrs. Chet Morrison
Ms. Monica Morrison
Ms. Carol Morrow
Mr. Todd Mund
Mr. William Murchison
Mr. Michael Murphy
Ms. Amanda Myers
Ms. Barbara Nichols
Mr. and Mrs. Robb Nixon
Mr. George Noon
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Norman
Mr. Neill Northington
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Novak
Captain and Mrs. James Nuckles
Ms. Eleanor O’Gorman
Ms. Betty Faye Owen
Dr. John Parker
Ms. Judith Parsons
Mr. John Pearce & Mrs. Sam Krumpe
Ms. Amanda Peppers
Mr. and Mrs. Pete Peterson
Mr. and Mrs. Sam Pfiester
Mr. and Mrs. Alton Phillips
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Pittman
Mr. and Mrs. David Pohl
Dr. John Poindexter
Mr. Derek Pollacchi
Ms. Kaye Poteet
Dr. and Mrs. Albert Powell
Ms. Betty Prude
Mr. Antonio Puente
Mr. and Mrs. Randy Quisenberry
Mr. Larry Range
Mr. William Rankin
Mr. Billy Ray
Mr. and Mrs. Rafael Realivasquez Sr.
Mr. Ralph Reed
Me. Ed Renfro
Mr. and Mrs. Huey Rhudy
Mr. and Mrs. Chuck Ribelin
Mr. Robert Roark
Mr. J. Travis Roberts Jr.
Mr. Benny Roberts
Mr. Billy Roberts
Mr. James Rodgers
Dr. Jon Rodiek
Mr. and Mrs. Jon Roe
Mr. Marcus Rogers
Mr. Robert Ruf
Mr. Christopher Ruggia
Dr. Esther Rumsey
Mrs. Ruth Bowman Russell
Dr. and Mrs. Nelson Sager
Dr. and Mrs. Chet Sample
Mrs. Joyce Schaefer
Ms. Marcella Schaefer
Mr. Rick Stephens & Ms. Elane Scott
Mr. Cary Shackelford
Mr. Orville Shelburne
Mr. Walter Skinner
Mr. and Mrs. Bob Slack
Ms. Donna Smith
Mr. Wade Smith
Mr. Brooks Smith
Mr. Ford Smith
Mr. Doc Spoon
Mr. James Stack Jr.
Mr. And Mrs. Denis Stanford
Mr. Stuart Stedman
Mr. Robert Stegall
Dr. Kathy Stein
Dr. Jim Storm
Mr. and Mrs. Alfred Stringfellow
Mr. Michael Stude
Dr. and Mrs. Kip Sullivan
Mr. and Mrs. John Sullivan
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Swindell
Dr. and Mrs. Ben Tanksley
Ms. Rebecca Taylor
Dr. and Mrs. Martin Terry
Ms. Kelley Terry
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Thorp
Dr. J. Tillapaugh
Mr. R. Foard Townsend
Mr. Gerald Trull
Mr. Norman Turner
Mr. and Mrs. Cesar Valenzuela
Ms. Melinda Valenzuela
Mr. and Mrs. Tommy Vanckhoven
Ms. Antoinette Marie Vandeputte
Mr. George Vaughan
Ms. B. Velasco
Ms. Doris Verk
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Verk
Mr. Michael Vite
Ms. Deb Wallace
Mr. Dixie Watkins
Ms. Patricia Watts
Mr. Ricky Watts
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Weedin
Ms. Ellen Weinstein
Ms. Sandra Weinstein
Mr. and Mrs. John Weisman
Ms. Kimberley Welch
Mr. and Mrs. David Whitaker
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Williams
Mr. David Wilson
Mr. Randy Wilson
Ms. Paula Wilson
Mr. CB Wilson
Mr. Craig Winborn
Dr. and Mrs. Bobby Wixson
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Wojtek
Mr. David Wood
Mr. James Woods
Mr. Roger Wortham
Mr. Timothy Wright
Mr. William Wright Jr.
Ms. Catherine Wright
Mr. Ted Yadon
Ms. Yumi Yaguchi

Alamito Hunting and Guide Services, LLC
All City Screen Printing, LLC
Alpine Radio, LLC
Alpine Vacation Rentals, LLC
Alpine Veterinary Clinic
Alpine’s Gallery Night
Arrowhead Well Service & Construction, LLC
Baeza Cattle Company, Inc.
Ballroom Cultural Arts Foundation
Big Bend Hospital Corporation
Big Bend Law, LLP
Big Bende Ranch Rodeo
Big Bend Saddlery Inc
Big Bend Telephone
Blue Bell Creameries L.P.
Blue Sky Productions
Brennand Lazy “H” Ranch
Brewster County Historical Commission
Brewster County Hotel/Motel Tax
Brothers Moving & Storage
Cactus Conservation Institute, Inc.
Capital Farm Credit FLCA
Carson County Feedyard LLC
Cielito Lindo Ranch
City Drug Store
Comanche Ranch
Cowboy Cooks
Curtis Evans Ranch Const. Inc.
Devin Allen Construction LLC
DF Ranch Partners, L.P.
Double K Flowers & Gifts
El Paso Community Foundation
El Patio LLC
Ellucian Company L.P.
First National Bank of Fort Stockton
Fort Davis State Bank
Fort Davis Water Supply Corp
Hat 6 Ranch
Helm Land & Cattle Company
Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
I&G Enterprises Ltd
In and Out Rental, Inc.
JB Bar Ranch Holdings, LP
JMC Transport Service
Johnson Feed and Western Wear
Kelly Connection, LLC
KJMJ TV, Inc.
La Casita
Lawrence Farm & Ranch Supply Inc.
Leoncita Cattle Company
Lester Meier Rodeo Company
Lions Club of Alpine
Lobos Transportation
Longhorn Recycling, LP
Luther King Capital Management
Lyssy & Eckel, Inc.
Maxwell El Cielo LLC
McAfee Golf
Meader Ventures
Miranda Leonard Foundation
Morrison True Value
Nunley Brothers
O. Jones Enterprises, LLC
Oasis Tire
Oran Jones Scholarship Fund
O’Reilly Auto Parts
Park Cities Quail
Pecos County State Bank
Penfeathers Company
Permian Basin Area Foundation
PhyTex Rehabilitations LLC
Pull-A-Part of El Paso, LLC
R & J Environmental, LLC
Ram Country Fort Stockton LLC
Rancho Grande Ranch
Republic Ranches, LLC
Rhotenberry Wellen Architects
Rio Grande Electric Coop Inc.
Rio Grande Film LLC.
Rock Water Hold, LLC
Rodriguez Tile Granite, Inc.
Safari Club International West Texas Chapter, Inc
San Antonio Livestock Exposition Inc.
Santana’s 99 Cent Store & More
Sendero Helicopter LLC
Shores AG-Air, Inc
Siesta Lands
Slabco, Inc.
South Texas Money Management, LTD
Southern N.M. Chapter of Safari Club International
Southwest Wholesale Nursery
Stanford Equine Solutions LLC
Startlight Theater
Stone Ranch
Summerlee Foundation
Sun City Athletic Trainers Association
Texas Cowboy Poetry
Texas Floodplain Management Association
Texas Instruments Foundation
Texas Ornithological Society
Texas Parks & Wildlife Foundation
Texas Society Daughters of the American Revolution, Inc.
The Brown Foundation Inc. of Houston
The Cynthia and George Mitchell Foundation
The Dixon Water Foundation
The Horizon Foundation
The New Gram, LLC
The William H. Pitt Foundation, Inc
Thompson Family Foundation
Transpecos Banks
Transpecos Financial Corp
Vaughan Foundation
W.L. & Louise Seymour Foundation
Wesco Energy Services
West of the Pecos Cattlewomen
West Texas National Bank
Williamson Pipe and Equipment
WR Ranch
Yarborough Foundation
Yturria Land & Cattle Co.