• from Sul Ross Creative Services •

A total of 248 Sul Ross State University-Alpine Campus students were named to the 2018 spring semester Dean’s List. The list recognizes students who maintain a grade point average of 3.3 or higher on a 4.0 scale.  Undergraduate students enrolled for 12 or more semester credit hours are eligible for the Dean’s List, and graduate hours are not included in the computations.  Dean’s List students are listed by their hometowns.

KUNMING, CHINA: Yanbing Chen

MOOSE JAW, SASKATCHEWAN, CANADA: Milo Laycraft

ARTESIA, CA: Amber Binford

JURUPA VALLEY, CA: Milan Barnes

OAKLEY, CA: Hailey Pace

BARRE, MA: Zachary Thomas

HOBBS, NM: Chelby Hinds

HOPE, NM: Preston McKee

MILWAUKEE, WI: Jordan Lewandowski

MOUNTAIN HOME, ID: Cheyenne Oyler

ALPINE: Darla-Nicole Acosta, Neela Ahmed, Ann Alvidrez, Vince Apodaca, Mackenzie Attwood, Samantha Banegas, Joanna Barnett, Brandt Buchanan, Geoffrey Calderon, Santiago Castillo, Iris Chavez, Kayleigh Coleman, James Cook II, Christian Diaz Sosa, Kayla Duff, Selena Garcia, David Garcia Altamirano, Hyacinth Golden, Madelaine Gorman, Kelsey Henderson, Anna Holmes, Ian Hoyt, Toni Huelsberg, Oscar Jimenez, Sarah Kearney, Nattalie Keyes, Pablo Lopez, Adrian Maldonado, Calandria Martinez, Bella Martinez, Kimberly Melendez, Megan Miller, Angelina Miranda, Marc Miranda, Melissa Morales, Amy Nava, Amy Oxenham, Linda Padilla-Cruz, Samuel Perkins, Jovita Quiroz-Minjares, Michelle Ramos, Rebecca Ramos, Derek Rasor, Nicholette Riojas, Luciana Rios, Ernesto Rivera, Jr., Justin Rodriguez, Adrian Salmon, Christy Sanchez, Tracey Sheldon, Margaret Shirley, Chani Spear, Jessica Westfall, Pamela Wright

ANSON: Robert Rasor

ARLINGTON: Elizabeth Livingston

AUSTIN: Joseph Bennett, Samuel Hartman, Carlos Medina Tellezgiron, Baltazar Parada, Keenan Sienna

BALMORHEA: Audrey Lozano

BARSTOW: Gabriella Arenivas

BAYTOWN: Hope Flint

BEEVILLE: Margaret Downing

BIG SPRING: Kiowa Lesser

BLANCO: Chase Horton

BOERNE: Katherine Haile

BRADY: Billy Hollis, Gabrielle Rule, Kendra Walls

BURKBURNET: Kaylee Plowman

BURNET: Joseph Parker, Averi Wukasch

CHEROKEE: Emily Skaggs

CHRISTOVAL: Roby George

CLUTE: Kyla Klehm

COMFORT: Lindy Montgomery

CONROE: Erica Dunn, Justin Smitherman, Erica Solomon-Powell

COPPERAS COVE: Dahmir Pearson

CRANE: Jacob Brents

DALE: Erin Bittner

DALLAS: Cassandra Cruz Duran

DANBURY: Richard Trevino

DEL RIO: Jaime Leija, Victoria Rios

DELL CITY: Natalie Guillen

DICKINSON: Edgar Hinojosa, Peter Von Marensdorff

EAGLE PASS: Rene Cedillo

EASTLAND: Lauren Ebbs

EL PASO: Maria Alatorre, Jose Angeles, Jr., Matthew Astorga, Jonas Bruker, Mark Casarez, Lou Delacruz, Renne Estrada, Alexa Gallardo, Anissa Garcia, Jacquelin Garibay, Jesus H. Guerrero, Jesus R. Guerrero, Noheli Gutierrez, Lizette Heredia, Amanda Lawrence, Karina Legaretta, Jason Licano, Guillermo Loera,  Dominique Lopez, Michael Munden, Valerie Ortiz, Ashley Rojas, Victoria Romo, Steven Savedra, Taylor Schneider, Amber Strach, Ashley Tandy, Shawn Templin, Sarah Torres, Isaac Tovar, Jasmine Valdez, Nicholas Westerlink

ENOCHS: Christopher Burrell

FARWELL: Jace Perkins

FLORESVILLE: Callie Czaja, Kyle Ferguson

FLOWER MOUND: Everett Lancaster

FORT DAVIS: Hannah Flores, Robert McClure

FORT HANCOCK: Brian Apodaca

FORT HOOD: La’Nasia Reed

FORT STOCKTON:  Destany Munoz, Viana Parras,

FRIONA: Mason Fleming

GATESVILLE: Adam Mundkowsky

GEORGETOWN:  Andrea Bode

GRUVER: Hunter Hopkins

HAMILTON: Ashley Weatherford

HARLINGEN: Jennifer Flores

HONDO; Christen Santos

HOUSTON: Cierra-Brittney Grier-Keener, Angalyn Latin, Telisa Jones, Anthony Sanchez

KATY: Bradon Clues, Darrian Doederlein, Damian Espinoza, Malyssa Reed Cosper

KERRVILLE: Krista Porter

KILLEEN: Cedric Carlisle

KINGSVILLE: Andre Wilson

LAKE JACKSON: Jacob Rios

LAMESA: Olivia Enriquez

LEAKEY: Jeremiah Boatright

LEVELLAND: Jacob Ochoa

LIBERTY HILL: Mayben Alexander

LUBBOCK: Ryan Almager, Orion Lopez, Ashley Preston

MARFA: Marissa Garcia, Dillon Orr

MESQUITE: Eric Flores

MICO: Tayla Juarez

MIDLAND: Dominic Carrillo, Andrea Delacruz, Timothy Dzida, Rebecca Graham, Alexander Martinez, Michael Shaw, Jacqueline Villalobos, Brandee Williams

MIDLOTHIAN: Samuel Largent

MONAHANS: Neeko Sullivan-Arredondo, Makayla Yantis

MOUNT PLEASANT: Jessica Stanley

NATALIA: Miranda Bryant

NEWARK: Colton Woodling

NORTH ZULCH: Kiera Cosby, Kyela Cosby

ODESSA: Alesi Hernandez, Bryan Pearce, Cassandra Sandoval, Mckenna Thomas

PEARLAND: Joseph Rios

PFLUGERVILLE: Athena Gundy

POST: Rebecca Taylor

PRESIDIO: Miriam Aguirre, Jonathan Carrasco, Maxwell Ferguson, Molly Ferguson, Guadalupe Licon, Hector Martinez, Natalia Melendez, Leslie Mendoza,  Anai Moreno, Gerardo Sanchez, Kathia Pando, Ana Quezada, Carlos Ruiz, Jr., Victoria Sanchez

QUEMADO: William Perez

RALLS: Caleb Thomasson

RICHMOND: Brock Hammock

ROUND ROCK:  Kelly Swenson

RUNAWAY BAY: Ryan Heckart

SAN ANGELO: Emily Campos, Pierce Parmer

SAN ANTONIO: Miranda Gilbert, Carolina Herrera, Katherine Mancha, Ronald Price, Samuel Vaughn, Gloria Villanueva

SAN BENITO: Alexandra Castellanos

SAN ELIZARIO: Javier Garcia

SAN MARCOS: Lance Goarin

SONORA: Kevin Martinez

SPRINGTOWN: Armando Pineda, Ashton Weaver

STANTON: Allison Smith

SWEETWATER: Dakoata Tyson

TOMBALL: Kenya Miles

TORNILLO: Jordi Elias

UVALDE: Fredrick Lindsey, Alexis Ruiz

VALENTINE: Gabriela Tarango

VAN HORN: Fabian Baeza, Brandon Carrillo, Felix Gonzalez, Kimberley Ramirez, Briana Sanchez

WAXAHACHIE: Evan Willard

WESLACO: Paul Rodriguez

WICHITA FALLS: Dawson Plowman

WIMBERLEY: Walter Flocke

VALENTINE: Gabriela Tarango

VAN HORN: Adriana Alvarado, Fabian Baeza, Brandon Carrillo, Natalie Hernandez, Brandon Natera, Briana Sanchez, Diff Torres, Luis Urias